User:Bunnywabbit: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Bunnywabbit (talk | contribs) (Created page with 'This is Bunnywabbit's page. He uses it to try stuff out by way of a sandbox. There's not much to see here.') |
Bunnywabbit (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is | {| style="width: 60%; max-width: 50em; margin: 0 auto; border-spacing: 1em; clear: both" | ||
|colspan=2|Welcome to '''Allegwiki'''. This is a collection of technical support articles, community history, reference material, and newbie training guides for the multiplayer space combat game [http://www.alleg.net/ "Allegiance"]. Allegiance is a game for Windows XP, Vista or 7 originally released by Microsoft but now developed by the player community under shared source licensing.<bR><br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%; background: #9cdd99; border: 1px solid #008000; border-left-color:#54c24e; border-top-color:#54c24e; text-align: center" | |||
|colspan=3 align="center" style="color: #fff; background: #009d00; border: 1px solid #008000; border-left-color:#54c24e; border-top-color:#54c24e; width=100%" | '''New to Allegiance?''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 33%" | [[Allegiance|About Allegiance]] | |||
| style="width: 33%" | [[Screenshots]] | |||
| [[Reviews and awards]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Top 10 things you should know|Important advice]] | |||
| '''[[Begin playing]]''' | |||
| [[Frequently Asked Questions]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[System requirements]] | |||
| [[Tech Support]] | |||
| [[Installation guide]] | |||
|}<br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%; vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| style="width: 100%; background: #ccf; border: 1px solid #24a; border-left-color:#79f; border-top-color:#79f; text-align: center; margin-bottom: 1em" | |||
|colspan=2 align="center" style="color: #fff; background: #46c; border: 1px solid #24a; border-left-color:#79f; border-top-color:#79f; padding: 0.2em 0.5em" | '''Training''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | '''[[Allegiance Flight School|Flight School]]''' | |||
| '''[[Learning guide]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cadet II]] | |||
| [[Allegiance Command School|Command School]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Common mistakes|Common newbie errors]] | |||
| [[Academy]] | |||
|} | |||
|rowspan=2 style="vertical-align: top"| | |||
{| style="width: 100%; background: #ccf; border: 1px solid #24a; border-left-color:#79f; border-top-color:#79f; text-align: center; margin-bottom: 1em" | |||
|colspan=2 align="center" style="color: #fff; background: #46c; border: 1px solid #24a; border-left-color:#79f; border-top-color:#79f; padding: 0.2em 0.5em" | '''Squads''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | [[Squads|About squads]] | |||
| [[Squad events]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joining a squad]] | |||
| [[Creating a squad]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|<br>'''Current squads''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Shadow]] | |||
| [[German Borg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Palidor's Knights]] | |||
| [[Rolling Thunder]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Slipshod Research & Mining|Slipshod Research <br>& Mining]] | |||
| [[Steel Fury]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[System X]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wildcards]] | |||
| [[Xenotech]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align: top"| | |||
{| style="width: 100%; background: #ccf; border: 1px solid #24a; border-left-color:#79f; border-top-color:#79f; text-align: center; margin-bottom: 1em" | |||
|colspan=2 align="center" style="color: #fff; background: #46c; border: 1px solid #24a; border-left-color:#79f; border-top-color:#79f; padding: 0.2em 0.5em" | '''Development & Mods''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | [[Development|Overview]] | |||
| [[Free Allegiance Zone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hi-res textures]] | |||
| [[Development#Mods|Other mods]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Code documentation]] | |||
| [[Downloading and building the source]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align: top"| | |||
{| style="width: 100%; background: #ccf; border: 1px solid #24a; border-left-color:#79f; border-top-color:#79f; text-align: center; margin-bottom: 1em" | |||
|colspan=2 align="center" style="color: #fff; background: #46c; border: 1px solid #24a; border-left-color:#79f; border-top-color:#79f; padding: 0.2em 0.5em" | '''Community''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%"|[[Community|Overview]] | |||
| [[History]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zone games]] | |||
| [[Current events]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Links]] | |||
| [[Zone Leaders]] | |||
|} | |||
|style="vertical-align: top"| | |||
{| style="width: 100%; background: #ccf; border: 1px solid #24a; border-left-color:#79f; border-top-color:#79f; text-align: center; margin-bottom: 1em" | |||
|colspan=2 align="center" style="color: #fff; background: #46c; border: 1px solid #24a; border-left-color:#79f; border-top-color:#79f; padding: 0.2em 0.5em" | '''Contribute''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | [[Who pays for Allegiance?]] | |||
| [[Donate]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allegwiki]] | |||
| [[How can I help?]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" align="center" | | |||
{| style="width: 70%; background: #fdc; border: 1px solid #a44; border-left-color:#faa; border-top-color:#faa; text-align: center" | |||
|colspan=2 align="center" style="color: #fff; background: #d66; border: 1px solid #a44; border-left-color:#faa; border-top-color:#faa; padding: 0.2em 0.5em" | '''Security''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%" | [[Rules of Conduct]] | |||
| [[Terms of Service]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allegiance Secure Gameplay System|Secure Gameplay System]] | |||
| [[Enforcement]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|[[@Alleg|@Alleg, the in-game enforcers of the RoC]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||