Squad doubles tournament: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 40: Line 40:
|-
|-
|1st
|1st
|[[PK]]/[[SRM]]
|4
|4
|8
|645
|-
|2nd
|[[ACE]]/[[SF]]
|[[ACE]]/[[SF]]
|2
|3
|3
|4
|25
|25
|684
|684
|-
|2nd
|[[PK]]/[[SRM]]
|2
|2
|8
|645
|-
|-
|3rd
|3rd
|[[SysX]]/[[GB]]
|[[SysX]]/[[GB]]
|2
|2
|2
|4
|4
|4
|334
|334
|-
|-
|4th
|4th
|[[RT]]/[[BS]]
|1
|4
|0
|593
|-
|5th
|[[XT]]/[[SPQR]]
|[[XT]]/[[SPQR]]
|0
|0
|2
|4
|6
|6
|297
|297
|-
 
|5th
|[[RT]]/[[BS]]
|0
|3
|0
|593
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:50, 23 February 2009

2008 Doubles Squadron Tournament

2008's Squadron Doubles Tournament, led by Raveen, is designed to be a shorter event than the main Squadron Tournament and features bigger games by coupling squadrons together:

Games will play every two weeks starting April 6th, 2008.

Schedule

  • Day 1 -- April 6th
    • ACE/SF defeat XT/SPQR
    • PK/SRM defeat RT/BS
  • Day 2 -- April 20th
    • ACE/SF defeat RT/BS
    • XT/SPQR lose to SysX/GB
  • Day 3 -- May 4th
    • PK/SRM defeat ACE/SF
    • RT/BS lose to SysX/GB
  • Day 4 -- May 18th
    • SysX/GB lose to ACE/SF
    • XT/SPQR lose to PK/SRM
  • Day 5 -- June 1st
    • RT/BS win as XT/SPQR forfeit (not enough players)
    • SysX/GB lose to PK/SRM

Table

Ranking Teams Points Played Bases Killed/Capped Kills
1st PK/SRM 4 4 8 645
2nd ACE/SF 3 4 25 684
3rd SysX/GB 2 4 4 334
4th RT/BS 1 4 0 593
5th XT/SPQR 0 4 6 297


Related Articles

The Allegiance
Squad System
About: Squads · Squad leaders · Joining a squad · Creating a squad
Events: Squad events · League · Tournament · Doubles tournament
Active: Z · END · Xexy · Elem
Disbanded: ACE · DSM · FS · GB · J/S · KFH · LWMS · MoM · PI · SRM · SPQR · TRA · TC · XT · ZBS · MEC · NI · PK · RT · SF · SysX
Organisations: Flight School · Command School · @Alleg · Zone Leads