GigaCorp - pictures: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Added links to other factions pics pages)
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Academy index}}
{{Academy index}}
{{imagify}}
{{center|[[Image:Gigacorpcommercial.jpg]]}}
{{center|[[Image:Gigacorpcommercial.jpg]]}}
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
Line 5: Line 6:


{| cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 align="center" style="text-align:center;" width=77%
{| cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 align="center" style="text-align:center;" width=77%
|-
|colspan=5|
==Drones==
|-
|[[Image:Giga-miner.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Miner]]
|[[Image:Giga-con.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Constructor]]
|[[Image:Giga-carrier.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Carrier]]
|[[Image:Giga-drone.jpg|80px]]<br>[[Tower layer]]
|-
|-
|colspan=5|
|colspan=5|
==Small class ships==
==Small class ships==
|-
|-
|width=20%|[[Image:Giga-pod.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Eject pod]]
|width=20%|[[Image:Giga-pod.jpg|60px]]<br>[[Eject pod]]
|width=20%|[[Image:Giga-scout.png|120px]]<br>[[Scout]]
|width=20%|[[Image:Giga-scout.png|120px]]<br>[[Scout]]
|width=20%|[[Image:Giga-fighter.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Fighter]]
|width=20%|[[Image:Giga-fighter.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Fighter]]
|width=20%|[[Image:Giga-int.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Interceptor]]
|width=20%|[[Image:Giga-int.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Interceptor]]
|width=20%|[[Image:Giga_sf.png |120px]]<br>[[Stealth fighter]]
|width=20%|[[Image:Giga-sf.png |120px]]<br>[[Stealth fighter]]
|-
|[[Image:Giga-patroller.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Patroller]]<br>Unique ship
|[[Image:Giga-scout-lux.png|120px]]<br>[[Luxury scout]]<br>Unique ship
|''Image coming soon''<br>[[Luxury fighter]]<br>Unique ship
|[[Image:Giga-int-lux.png|120px]]<br>[[Luxury interceptor]]<br>Unique ship
|''Image coming soon''<br>[[Luxury stealth fighter]]<br>Unique ship
|-
|-
|colspan=5|
|colspan=5|
==Medium class ships==
==Medium class ships==
|-
|-
Line 22: Line 38:
|[[Image:Giga-fighter.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Fighter bomber]]
|[[Image:Giga-fighter.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Fighter bomber]]
|[[Image:Giga-tt.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Troop transport]]
|[[Image:Giga-tt.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Troop transport]]
|[[Image:Giga_sf.png |120px]]<br>[[Stealth bomber]]
|[[Image:Giga-sf.png |120px]]<br>[[Stealth bomber]]
|-
|-
|colspan=5|
|colspan=5|
==Shipyard==
 
 
=Shipyard=
===Light class===
===Light class===
|-
|-
Line 44: Line 62:
|[[Image:Giga-dev.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Devastator]]
|[[Image:Giga-dev.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Devastator]]
|[[Image:Giga-lc.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Cruiser]]
|[[Image:Giga-lc.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Cruiser]]
|[[Image:Giga-lc.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Battlecruiser]]
|-
|-
|colspan=5|
|colspan=5|
===Super heavy class===
===Super heavy class===
|-
|-
|[[Image:NA.PNG|120px]]<br>[[Battlecruiser]]
|[[Image:Giga-lc.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Battleship]]
|[[Image:NA.PNG|120px]]<br>[[Battleship]]
|-
|colspan=5|
==Drones==
|-
|[[Image:Giga-miner.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Miner]]
|[[Image:Giga-con.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Constructor]]
|[[Image:Giga-carrier.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Carrier]]
|[[Image:Giga-drone.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Tower layer]]
|-
|colspan=5|
==Unique ships==
|-
|[[Image:Giga-patroller.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Patroller]]
|''Image coming soon''<br>[[Luxury scout]]
|''Image coming soon''<br>[[Luxury fighter]]
|''Image coming soon''<br>[[Luxury interceptor]]
|''Image coming soon''<br>[[Luxury stealth fighter]]
|-
|[[Image:Giga-lc.jpg]]<br>[[Luxury cruiser]]
|-
|-
|colspan=5|
|colspan=5|


==Stations==
 
=Stations=
===Minor stations===
===Minor stations===
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 78:
|[[Image:Giga-tele.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Teleport receiver]]
|[[Image:Giga-tele.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Teleport receiver]]
|[[Image: Giga-ref.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Refinery]]
|[[Image: Giga-ref.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Refinery]]
|[[Image:Giga-specref.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Special refinery]]<br>Unique station
|-
|-
|colspan=5|
|colspan=5|
===Techbases===
===Techbases===
|-
|-
Line 87: Line 90:
|[[Image:Giga-tac.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Tactical Laboratory]]
|[[Image:Giga-tac.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Tactical Laboratory]]
|[[Image:Giga-shipyard.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Shipyard]]
|[[Image:Giga-shipyard.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Shipyard]]
|-
|colspan=5|
===Unique stations===
|-
|[[Image:Giga-specref.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Special refinery]]
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 00:49, 11 April 2010

ALLEGOPEDIA
About History
FACTIONS
Belters Bios
Dreghklar Ga'Taraan
GigaCorp Iron Coalition
Omicron Hive Rixian Unity
Technoflux Draconium
Phoenix Valkyrie
SHIPS
Buying Ships
Small Class
Eject Pod Interceptor
Fighter Scout
Stealth Fighter Other Small Ships
Medium Class
Bomber Fighter Bomber
Gunship Stealth Bomber
Troop Transport Other Medium Ships
Capital Class
Assault Ship Attack Carrier
Battlecruiser Battleship
Corvette Cruiser
Destroyer Devastator
Freighter Frigate
Other Capital Ships
Ship Equipment
Dispenser Items Missiles
Weapons Other Equipment
AI Drone Ships
Carrier Caltrop
Constructor Miner
Tower Other Drones
BASES
Buying Bases
Minor Bases
Outpost Refinery
Teleport Receiver Other Minor Bases
Special Bases
Garrison Shipyard
Technology Bases
Expansion Complex Supremacy Center
Tactical Laboratory Other Tech Bases
Upload.png
Images required This article is in need of more, better images.

If you can, please take the appropriate screenshot and then contact an Allegwiki moderator for them to upload. As an ad interim measure, you can use [img] tags.

See the list of pictures which need to be retaken for more images that need help.

Gigacorpcommercial.jpg


Drones

Giga-miner.jpg
Miner
Giga-con.jpg
Constructor
Giga-carrier.jpg
Carrier
Giga-drone.jpg
Tower layer

Small class ships

Giga-pod.jpg
Eject pod
Giga-scout.png
Scout
Giga-fighter.jpg
Fighter
Giga-int.jpg
Interceptor
Giga-sf.png
Stealth fighter
Giga-patroller.jpg
Patroller
Unique ship
Giga-scout-lux.png
Luxury scout
Unique ship
Image coming soon
Luxury fighter
Unique ship
Giga-int-lux.png
Luxury interceptor
Unique ship
Image coming soon
Luxury stealth fighter
Unique ship

Medium class ships

Giga-bomber.jpg
Bomber
Giga-bomber.jpg
Gunship
Giga-fighter.jpg
Fighter bomber
Giga-tt.jpg
Troop transport
Giga-sf.png
Stealth bomber


Shipyard

Light class

Giga-con.jpg
Freighter
Giga-ass.jpg
Corvette
Giga-carrier.jpg
Attack carrier

Medium class

NA.PNG
Frigate
Giga-ass.jpg
Assault ship
Giga-dest.jpg
Destroyer

Heavy class

Giga-dev.jpg
Devastator
Giga-lc.jpg
Cruiser
Giga-lc.jpg
Battlecruiser

Super heavy class

Giga-lc.jpg
Battleship


Stations

Minor stations

Giga-op.jpg
Outpost
Giga-tele.jpg
Teleport receiver
Giga-ref.jpg
Refinery
Giga-specref.jpg
Special refinery
Unique station


Techbases

Giga-gar.jpg
Garrison
Giga-sup.jpg
Supremacy Center
Giga-exp.jpg
Expansion Complex
Giga-tac.jpg
Tactical Laboratory
Giga-shipyard.jpg
Shipyard

Faction images