Squad doubles tournament: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Badpazzword (talk | contribs) |
(→Table) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st | |1st | ||
|[[PK]]/[[SRM]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|645 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd | |||
|[[ACE]]/[[SF]] | |[[ACE]]/[[SF]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |||
|25 | |25 | ||
|684 | |684 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd | |3rd | ||
|[[SysX]]/[[GB]] | |[[SysX]]/[[GB]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|334 | |334 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th | |4th | ||
|[[RT]]/[[BS]] | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|593 | |||
|- | |||
|5th | |||
|[[XT]]/[[SPQR]] | |[[XT]]/[[SPQR]] | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|297 | |297 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 23 February 2009
2008 Doubles Squadron Tournament
2008's Squadron Doubles Tournament, led by Raveen, is designed to be a shorter event than the main Squadron Tournament and features bigger games by coupling squadrons together:
Games will play every two weeks starting April 6th, 2008.
Schedule
- Day 1 -- April 6th
- ACE/SF defeat XT/SPQR
- PK/SRM defeat RT/BS
- Day 2 -- April 20th
- ACE/SF defeat RT/BS
- XT/SPQR lose to SysX/GB
- Day 3 -- May 4th
- PK/SRM defeat ACE/SF
- RT/BS lose to SysX/GB
- Day 4 -- May 18th
- SysX/GB lose to ACE/SF
- XT/SPQR lose to PK/SRM
- Day 5 -- June 1st
- RT/BS win as XT/SPQR forfeit (not enough players)
- SysX/GB lose to PK/SRM
Table
| Ranking | Teams | Points | Played | Bases Killed/Capped | Kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | PK/SRM | 4 | 4 | 8 | 645 |
| 2nd | ACE/SF | 3 | 4 | 25 | 684 |
| 3rd | SysX/GB | 2 | 4 | 4 | 334 |
| 4th | RT/BS | 1 | 4 | 0 | 593 |
| 5th | XT/SPQR | 0 | 4 | 6 | 297 |
Related Articles
| The Allegiance Squad System |
|
|---|