Training index: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (added my quiz) |
(added cam's int thread and my You Suck thread) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is an index of the many training programs and resources available. | This is an index of the many training programs and resources available. | ||
If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit [[Learning Guide]]. | If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit the [[Learning Guide]]. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| F1 Help Menu | | F1 Help Menu | ||
| [[F1 Help Display|F1]] | | [[F1 Help Display|F1]] | ||
|- | |||
|height="10"| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | H | |||
|- | |||
| How to have fun in an interceptor | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showtopic=31268 Camaro's Guide] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|height="10"| | |height="10"| | ||
| Line 74: | Line 81: | ||
| Training Missions | | Training Missions | ||
| [[Training Missions]] | | [[Training Missions]] | ||
|- | |||
|height="10"| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | Y | |||
|- | |||
| You Suck at Allegiance <br> | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showtopic=40599 Lessons] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:00, 29 April 2008
This is an index of the many training programs and resources available.
If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit the Learning Guide.
| A | |
|---|---|
| Allegiance Academy | www.allegacademy.org |
| Allegiance Command School | ACS |
| C | |
| Cadet Training Program | Cadet |
| Cadet I | www.allegacademy.org |
| F | |
| F1 Help Menu | F1 |
| H | |
| How to have fun in an interceptor | Camaro's Guide |
| J | |
| juckto's Quiz | Quiz |
| L | |
| Lawson's Training Videos | Videos |
| N | |
| Newbie-only Servers | Newbie Server |
| P | |
| Phoenix Battle Guide | Phoenix.pdf |
| T | |
| TeamSpeak | TeamSpeak |
| Techtree Explorer | TTE.msi |
| Tigereye's Kit | TEK |
| Training Missions | Training Missions |
| Y | |
| You Suck at Allegiance |
Lessons |
| Getting started |
|
|---|