Training index: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (removed cat)
(added tte)
Line 65: Line 65:
| TeamSpeak  
| TeamSpeak  
| [[TeamSpeak]]
| [[TeamSpeak]]
|-
| Techtree Explorer
| [http://www.fe23.co.uk/alleg/academy/Releases-TechTreeExplorer_1_0_0_2.msi TTE v1.002]
|-
|-
| Tigereye's Kit
| Tigereye's Kit
Line 83: Line 86:


{{New players}}
{{New players}}
[[Category:External file]]

Revision as of 19:28, 10 October 2009

This is an index of the many training programs and resources available.

If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit the learning guide.


A
Allegiance Academy Academy
Allegiance Command School ACS
C
Cadet I - Newbie training guide Cadet I
Cadet II - Intermediate training guide Information given to players
on completion of Cadet I
F
F1 Help Menu F1
H
How to have fun in an interceptor Camaro's Guide
L
Lawson's Training Videos Videos
N
Newbie-only Servers Newbie server
S
Screenshot Quiz Quiz
T
TeamSpeak TeamSpeak
Techtree Explorer TTE v1.002
Tigereye's Kit TEK
Training Missions Training missions
Y
You Suck at Allegiance
Lessons


Getting started
Intro: Overview · Top 10 things you should know · Newbie games
Installing: Quick install · Step by step guide · Troubleshooting
Gameplay: Learning guide · Common mistakes · FAQ · Training index