Training index: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Updated Cadet section) |
(Added link to training videos page.) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is an index of the many '''training programs and resources''' available. | This is an index of the many '''training programs and resources''' available. | ||
If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit the [[ | If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit the [[learning guide]]. | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''A | | colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Allegiance Academy | |width=50%| Allegiance Academy | ||
| [ | |width=50%| [[Academy]]<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Allegiance Command School | | Allegiance Command School | ||
| [[ACS]] | | [[ACS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| Allegiance Flight School: New Player Guide, formerly Cadet I | |||
| [[AFS]] | |||
|height="10"| | |height="10"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''C | | colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cadet II - Intermediate training guide | | Cadet II - Intermediate training guide | ||
| Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lawson's Training Videos | | Lawson's Training Videos | ||
| [[Lawson's | | [[Lawson's training videos|Videos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|height="10"| | |height="10"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | ''' | | colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''M | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Multimedia - various training videos and materials created by the community. | |||
| [[Training multimedia|Videos]] | |||
|height="10"| | |height="10"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | ''' | | colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Newbie-only Servers | ||
| [ | | [[Newbie server]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|height="10"| | |height="10"| | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Techtree Explorer | | Techtree Explorer | ||
| [http://www. | | [http://www.fe23.co.uk/alleg/academy/Releases-TechTreeExplorer_1_0_0_2.msi TTE v1.002] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tigereye's Kit | | Tigereye's Kit | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Training Missions | | Training Missions | ||
| [[Training | | [[Training missions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|height="10"| | |height="10"| | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
{{New | {{New players}} | ||
[[Category:External file]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:45, 13 October 2010
This is an index of the many training programs and resources available.
If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit the learning guide.
| A | ||
| Allegiance Academy | Academy | |
| Allegiance Command School | ACS | |
| Allegiance Flight School: New Player Guide, formerly Cadet I | AFS | |
| C | ||
| Cadet II - Intermediate training guide | Information given to players on completion of Cadet I | |
| F | ||
| F1 Help Menu | F1 | |
| H | ||
| How to have fun in an interceptor | Camaro's Guide | |
| L | ||
| Lawson's Training Videos | Videos | |
| M | ||
| Multimedia - various training videos and materials created by the community. | Videos | |
| N | ||
| Newbie-only Servers | Newbie server | |
| S | ||
| Screenshot Quiz | Quiz | |
| T | ||
| TeamSpeak | TeamSpeak | |
| Techtree Explorer | TTE v1.002 | |
| Tigereye's Kit | TEK | |
| Training Missions | Training missions | |
| Y | ||
| You Suck at Allegiance |
Lessons | |
| Getting started |
|
|---|