Door guide: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
BillyBishop (talk | contribs) (Created page with ' When selecting which rocks to build on it can help to know which way the final base will be orientated. Is the green door facing your teleport receiver? Is the red door faci...') |
BillyBishop (talk | contribs) (needs completetion and full connection to acs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
When selecting which rocks to build on it can help to know which way the final base will be orientated. Is the green door facing your [[teleport receiver]]? Is the red door facing an [[aleph]] that leads to the enemy [[miner]]s, so your pilots can get there asap? | When selecting which rocks to build on it can help to know which way the final base will be orientated. Is the green door facing your [[teleport receiver]]? Is the red door facing an [[aleph]] that leads to the enemy [[miner]]s, so your pilots can get there asap? | ||
The following [[Door guide|door guide]] shows the orientation of | The following [[Door guide|door guide]] shows the orientation of different factions [[base]] doors, assuming you don't rotate the F3 command view. | ||
| Line 8: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Garrison]]||[[Outpost]]||[[Supremacy]]||[[Expansion]]||[[Tactical]]||[[Shipyard]] | | ||[[Garrison]]||[[Outpost]]||[[Supremacy]]||[[Expansion]]||[[Tactical]]||[[Shipyard]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Belter]]||[[File:Door-belter-garr.PNG]]||[[File:Door-belter-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-belter-sup.PNG]]||[[File:Door-belter-sup.PNG]]|| [[File:Door-belter-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-belter-sy.PNG]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bios]]||[[File:Door-bios-garr.PNG]]||[[File:Door-bios-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-bios-sup.PNG]]||[[File:Door-v-sup.PNG]]|| [[File:Door-bios-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-bios-sy.PNG]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dreghklar Empire]]||[[File:Door-dreg-garr.PNG]]||[[File:Door-dreg-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-dreg-sup.PNG]]||[[File:Door-dreg-sup.PNG]]|| [[File:Door-dreg-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-dreg-sy.PNG]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ga'Taraan]]||[[File:Door-gt-garr.PNG]]||[[File:Door-gt-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-gt-sup.PNG]]||[[File:Door-gt-sup.PNG]]|| [[File:Door-gt-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-gt-sy.PNG]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[GigaCorp]]||[[File:Door-giga-garr.PNG]]||[[File:Door-ic-sy.PNG]]||[[File:Door-giga-sup.PNG]]||[[File:Door-giga-sup.PNG]]|| [[File:Door-giga-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-giga-sy.PNG]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iron Coalition]]||[[File:Door-ic-garr.PNG]]||[[File:Door-ic-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-ic-sup.PNG]]||[[File:Door-ic-sup.PNG]]|| [[File:Door-ic-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-ic-sy.PNG]] | |[[Iron Coalition]]||[[File:Door-ic-garr.PNG]]||[[File:Door-ic-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-ic-sup.PNG]]||[[File:Door-ic-sup.PNG]]|| [[File:Door-ic-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-ic-sy.PNG]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Omicron Hive]]||[[File:Door-oh-garr.PNG]]||[[File:Door-oh-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-oh-sup.PNG]]||[[File:Door-oh-sup.PNG]]|| [[File:Door-oh-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-oh-sy.PNG]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rixian Unity]]||[[File:Door-rix-garr.PNG]]||[[File:Door-rix-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-rix-sup.PNG]]||[[File:Door-rix-sup.PNG]]|| [[File:Door-rix-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-rix-sy.PNG]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Technoflux]]||[[File:Door-tf-garr.PNG]]||[[File:Door-ic-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-tf-sup.PNG]]||[[File:Door-tf-sup.PNG]]|| [[File:Door-tf-op.PNG]]||[[File:Door-tf-sy.PNG]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
*add also faction specific bases like pali/res. | |||
Revision as of 19:37, 3 April 2012
When selecting which rocks to build on it can help to know which way the final base will be orientated. Is the green door facing your teleport receiver? Is the red door facing an aleph that leads to the enemy miners, so your pilots can get there asap?
The following door guide shows the orientation of different factions base doors, assuming you don't rotate the F3 command view.
- add also faction specific bases like pali/res.