User talk:Zombywoof: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|+ | |+Chart for 3x-y=2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | X || Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
} | |||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|+Common abbreviations and terms | |+Common abbreviations and terms | ||
|- | |||
|[[@Alleg]] || In game Allegiance Staff | |[[@Alleg]] || In game Allegiance Staff | ||
|- | |||
|AA || Auto Accept - Player acceptance game setting | |AA || Auto Accept - Player acceptance game setting | ||
|- | |||
|AA || "ask again" - repeat previous request | |AA || "ask again" - repeat previous request | ||
|- | |||
|AB ||Anti-Base | |AB ||Anti-Base | ||
|- | |||
|AC ||PW Auto Cannon | |AC ||PW Auto Cannon | ||
|- | |||
|Adv ||Advanced | |Adv ||Advanced | ||
|ASL ||Assistant [[Squad]] Leader | |- | ||
|[[ASL]] ||Assistant [[Squad]] Leader | |||
|- | |||
|ASS ||Assault Ship | |ASS ||Assault Ship | ||
|- | |||
|BBR ||Bomber | |BBR ||Bomber | ||
|- | |||
|Belts ||Belter [[Faction]] (MS) | |Belts ||Belter [[Faction]] (MS) | ||
|- | |||
|BS ||Battle Ship | |BS ||Battle Ship | ||
|- | |||
|C Mine|| Carbon specialty mine - produces its own $ | |C Mine|| Carbon specialty mine - produces its own $ | ||
|- | |||
|CAP ||"To capture a base" HTT/TT/Nerve Gas | |CAP ||"To capture a base" HTT/TT/Nerve Gas | ||
|- | |||
|Cap ||Capitol Ship - bought in shipyard | |Cap ||Capitol Ship - bought in shipyard | ||
|- | |||
|Carr ||Carrier | |Carr ||Carrier | ||
|- | |||
|Chaff ||Countermeasures | |Chaff ||Countermeasures | ||
|- | |||
|Cloak ||Signature Cloak, "To cloak"-activate | |Cloak ||Signature Cloak, "To cloak"-activate | ||
|- | |||
|CM ||Countermeasures - used against missiles | |CM ||Countermeasures - used against missiles | ||
|- | |||
|Con ||Constructor | |Con ||Constructor | ||
|- | |||
|Corv ||Corvette - capitol ship | |Corv ||Corvette - capitol ship | ||
|- | |||
|Dest ||Destroyer - capitol ship | |Dest ||Destroyer - capitol ship | ||
|- | |||
|Dev ||Devastator - capitol ship | |Dev ||Devastator - capitol ship | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[FAZ|Dev]] || Developer / Programmer | |||
|- | |||
|DF ||Dumbfire missiles | |DF ||Dumbfire missiles | ||
|- | |||
|Dis ||Disrupter Cannon | |Dis ||Disrupter Cannon | ||
|- | |||
|[[DN]] ||Dark Nebulae [[core]] - (Dev by [[Noir]]) | |[[DN]] ||Dark Nebulae [[core]] - (Dev by [[Noir]]) | ||
|- | |||
|Dreg ||Dreghklar Empire - faction (Dev by [[Vegeta]]) | |Dreg ||Dreghklar Empire - faction (Dev by [[Vegeta]]) | ||
|- | |||
|Dumbs ||Dumbfire missiles | |Dumbs ||Dumbfire missiles | ||
|- | |||
|EMP ||Electro Magnetic Pulse Missile - Anti-shield | |EMP ||Electro Magnetic Pulse Missile - Anti-shield | ||
|- | |||
|Enh ||Enhanced | |Enh ||Enhanced | ||
|[[EoR]]|| Edge of Reality core - (Dev by | |- | ||
|[[EoR]]|| Edge of Reality core - (Dev by Hawkwood) | |||
|- | |||
|EW ||Energy Weapon | |EW ||Energy Weapon | ||
|- | |||
|EWS ||Early Warning System (probe) | |EWS ||Early Warning System (probe) | ||
|- | |||
|EXP ||Expansion - tech line | |EXP ||Expansion - tech line | ||
|- | |||
|[[FAZ]]|| Free Allegiance Zone | |[[FAZ]]|| Free Allegiance Zone | ||
|- | |||
|[[FAO]]|| Free Allegiance Organization | |[[FAO]]|| Free Allegiance Organization | ||
|- | |||
|FB ||FighterBomber | |FB ||FighterBomber | ||
|- | |||
|Frig ||Frigate - capitol ship | |Frig ||Frigate - capitol ship | ||
|- | |||
|GA ||Global Attributes - improves base values | |GA ||Global Attributes - improves base values | ||
|- | |||
|Galv ||EW Galvonic Weapon | |Galv ||EW Galvonic Weapon | ||
|- | |||
|Garr ||Garrison - starting tech base | |Garr ||Garrison - starting tech base | ||
|- | |||
|Gatt ||Gattling Gun | |Gatt ||Gattling Gun | ||
|- | |||
|Giga ||Giga Corporation - Faction | |Giga ||Giga Corporation - Faction | ||
|[[GoD]]|| "Good old Days" core, based on A+ ( | |- | ||
|[[GoD]]|| "Good old Days" core, based on A+ (Spunky/Grimm) | |||
|- | |||
|GS ||Gunship | |GS ||Gunship | ||
|- | |||
|GT ||Ga'Taraan Federation - Faction ( dev by [[Orion]]) | |GT ||Ga'Taraan Federation - Faction ( dev by [[Orion]]) | ||
|- | |||
|HB ||Heavy Bomber | |HB ||Heavy Bomber | ||
|- | |||
|HC ||Heavy Signature Cloak | |HC ||Heavy Signature Cloak | ||
|- | |||
|HE / He3|| Helium3 asteroid, material mined for $ | |HE / He3|| Helium3 asteroid, material mined for $ | ||
|- | |||
|HK ||Hunter Killer missiles | |HK ||Hunter Killer missiles | ||
|- | |||
|HTT ||Heavy Troop Transport | |HTT ||Heavy Troop Transport | ||
|- | |||
|HVY ||Heavy | |HVY ||Heavy | ||
|- | |||
|IC ||Iron Coalition - faction (MS) | |IC ||Iron Coalition - faction (MS) | ||
|- | |||
|Int ||Interceptor | |Int ||Interceptor | ||
|- | |||
|LB ||Light Booster | |LB ||Light Booster | ||
|- | |||
|LC ||Light Cruiser - capitol ship | |LC ||Light Cruiser - capitol ship | ||
|- | |||
|LRM ||Long Range Missile | |LRM ||Long Range Missile | ||
|- | |||
|Lt ||Light example Light Booster) | |Lt ||Light example Light Booster) | ||
|- | |||
|Lux ||Luxury (Lxy) | |Lux ||Luxury (Lxy) | ||
|- | |||
|MF ||Missile Frigate - capitol ship | |MF ||Missile Frigate - capitol ship | ||
|- | |||
|MG ||PW Mini Gun | |MG ||PW Mini Gun | ||
|- | |||
|Mini ||PW Mini Gun | |Mini ||PW Mini Gun | ||
|- | |||
|Mk ||Mark I, II, III (Level of tech) | |Mk ||Mark I, II, III (Level of tech) | ||
|- | |||
|MP ||Mine Pack | |MP ||Mine Pack | ||
|- | |||
|MRM ||Medium Range Missiles (Seekers) | |MRM ||Medium Range Missiles (Seekers) | ||
|- | |||
|MS ||Medium Shield | |MS ||Medium Shield | ||
|- | |||
|MS ||Microsoft Corporation | |MS ||Microsoft Corporation | ||
|- | |||
|MSR ||Microsoft Research Corporation -original game Dev's | |MSR ||Microsoft Research Corporation -original game Dev's | ||
|- | |||
|Nan ||Nanite repair weapon - repairs armor | |Nan ||Nanite repair weapon - repairs armor | ||
|- | |||
|Newb ||Newbie - a brand new player - You :-} | |Newb ||Newbie - a brand new player - You :-} | ||
|- | |||
|NG ||Nerve Gas Missile - captures bases | |NG ||Nerve Gas Missile - captures bases | ||
|- | |||
|Nick ||refers to your name that you use in game/forums | |Nick ||refers to your name that you use in game/forums | ||
|- | |||
|Nix ||Phoenix - faction (Dev -Noir) | |Nix ||Phoenix - faction (Dev -Noir) | ||
|- | |||
|Nuke ||Tactical Nuclear Missile - capitol ship's use only | |Nuke ||Tactical Nuclear Missile - capitol ship's use only | ||
|- | |||
|OP ||Outpost - basic base | |OP ||Outpost - basic base | ||
|- | |||
|Pali ||Palisade Station - base used by GT | |Pali ||Palisade Station - base used by GT | ||
|- | |||
|Pattie || Patroller - Giga only ship | |Pattie || Patroller - Giga only ship | ||
|- | |||
|[[PC|PCII]]|| [[Pook]] Core II - Pook is Dev | |[[PC|PCII]]|| [[Pook]] Core II - Pook is Dev | ||
|- | |||
|PL ||EW Pulse Laser | |PL ||EW Pulse Laser | ||
|- | |||
|Pod ||Eject Pod (you eject into this when your ship dies) | |Pod ||Eject Pod (you eject into this when your ship dies) | ||
|- | |||
|PP ||Pulse Probes | |PP ||Pulse Probes | ||
|- | |||
|Probe ||Early Warning System Probe | |Probe ||Early Warning System Probe | ||
|- | |||
|Prox ||Proximity mine | |Prox ||Proximity mine | ||
|- | |||
|PU ||Pick Up,(to pickup an eject pod) | |PU ||Pick Up,(to pickup an eject pod) | ||
|- | |||
|PW ||Particle Weapon | |PW ||Particle Weapon | ||
|- | |||
|RD ||Rescue Drone | |RD ||Rescue Drone | ||
|- | |||
|Ref ||Refinery (miners dock here to offload He3) | |Ref ||Refinery (miners dock here to offload He3) | ||
|- | |||
|Res ||Aleph Resonator - missile | |Res ||Aleph Resonator - missile | ||
|- | |||
|Rix ||Rixian Unity - faction (MS) | |Rix ||Rixian Unity - faction (MS) | ||
|- | |||
|RP ||Rescue Probe | |RP ||Rescue Probe | ||
|[[RPS]]|| Rock, Paper, Scissors - core ( | |- | ||
|[[RPS]]|| Rock, Paper, Scissors - core (Dr. Strnglv) | |||
|- | |||
|RS ||Research Station -base- - GT only | |RS ||Research Station -base- - GT only | ||
|- | |||
|Sanc ||Sanctuary Probe - for pod pickup | |Sanc ||Sanctuary Probe - for pod pickup | ||
|- | |||
|SB ||Stealth Bomber | |SB ||Stealth Bomber | ||
|- | |||
|SF ||Stealth Fighter | |SF ||Stealth Fighter | ||
|- | |||
|SG ||Squad Game | |SG ||Squad Game | ||
|- | |||
|Si Mine|| Silicon specialty mine - produces its own $ | |Si Mine|| Silicon specialty mine - produces its own $ | ||
|- | |||
|Sig ||Signature (Sig Cloak) | |Sig ||Signature (Sig Cloak) | ||
|- | |||
|Sky (SC)|| Skycap turret weapon | |Sky (SC)|| Skycap turret weapon | ||
|SL ||Squad Leader | |- | ||
|[[SL]] ||Squad Leader | |||
|- | |||
|Snip ||EW Sniper weapon | |Snip ||EW Sniper weapon | ||
|- | |||
|Spec ||Special refinery - produces its own $ | |Spec ||Special refinery - produces its own $ | ||
|- | |||
|Squad ||Clans are called squads in Allegiance | |Squad ||Clans are called squads in Allegiance | ||
|- | |||
|SRM ||Short Range Missile | |SRM ||Short Range Missile | ||
|- | |||
|SS ||Small Shield | |SS ||Small Shield | ||
|- | |||
|Sup ||Supremacy Tech base | |Sup ||Supremacy Tech base | ||
|- | |||
|[[SW]] || Star Wars - core- (Dev by [[Weedman]]) | |[[SW]] || Star Wars - core- (Dev by [[Weedman]]) | ||
|- | |||
|SY ||Ship Yard | |SY ||Ship Yard | ||
|- | |||
|TAC ||Tactical tech path/base | |TAC ||Tactical tech path/base | ||
|- | |||
|Tele ||Teleport Receiver | |Tele ||Teleport Receiver | ||
|- | |||
|TF ||Technoflux Faction - (Dev by Vegeta) | |TF ||Technoflux Faction - (Dev by Vegeta) | ||
|- | |||
|TP ||Teleport Receiver | |TP ||Teleport Receiver | ||
|- | |||
|TP (1)/(2)|| Teleport Probe,-Mk 1 or 2 tech level | |TP (1)/(2)|| Teleport Probe,-Mk 1 or 2 tech level | ||
|- | |||
|TT ||Troop Transport | |TT ||Troop Transport | ||
|- | |||
|U mine || Uranium specialty mine - produces its own $ | |U mine || Uranium specialty mine - produces its own $ | ||
|- | |||
|Util ||EW Utility weapon | |Util ||EW Utility weapon | ||
|- | |||
|Vet ||Veteran Player | |Vet ||Veteran Player | ||
|- | |||
|Vette ||Corvette - capitol ship | |Vette ||Corvette - capitol ship | ||
|- | |||
|Voob ||Intermediate skill level player | |Voob ||Intermediate skill level player | ||
|- | |||
|XRM ||Extra Long Range Missile | |XRM ||Extra Long Range Missile | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:01, 24 February 2009
}
| X | Y |
| 1 |
| @Alleg | In game Allegiance Staff |
| AA | Auto Accept - Player acceptance game setting |
| AA | "ask again" - repeat previous request |
| AB | Anti-Base |
| AC | PW Auto Cannon |
| Adv | Advanced |
| ASL | Assistant Squad Leader |
| ASS | Assault Ship |
| BBR | Bomber |
| Belts | Belter Faction (MS) |
| BS | Battle Ship |
| C Mine | Carbon specialty mine - produces its own $ |
| CAP | "To capture a base" HTT/TT/Nerve Gas |
| Cap | Capitol Ship - bought in shipyard |
| Carr | Carrier |
| Chaff | Countermeasures |
| Cloak | Signature Cloak, "To cloak"-activate |
| CM | Countermeasures - used against missiles |
| Con | Constructor |
| Corv | Corvette - capitol ship |
| Dest | Destroyer - capitol ship |
| Dev | Devastator - capitol ship |
| Dev | Developer / Programmer |
| DF | Dumbfire missiles |
| Dis | Disrupter Cannon |
| DN | Dark Nebulae core - (Dev by Noir) |
| Dreg | Dreghklar Empire - faction (Dev by Vegeta) |
| Dumbs | Dumbfire missiles |
| EMP | Electro Magnetic Pulse Missile - Anti-shield |
| Enh | Enhanced |
| EoR | Edge of Reality core - (Dev by Hawkwood) |
| EW | Energy Weapon |
| EWS | Early Warning System (probe) |
| EXP | Expansion - tech line |
| FAZ | Free Allegiance Zone |
| FAO | Free Allegiance Organization |
| FB | FighterBomber |
| Frig | Frigate - capitol ship |
| GA | Global Attributes - improves base values |
| Galv | EW Galvonic Weapon |
| Garr | Garrison - starting tech base |
| Gatt | Gattling Gun |
| Giga | Giga Corporation - Faction |
| GoD | "Good old Days" core, based on A+ (Spunky/Grimm) |
| GS | Gunship |
| GT | Ga'Taraan Federation - Faction ( dev by Orion) |
| HB | Heavy Bomber |
| HC | Heavy Signature Cloak |
| HE / He3 | Helium3 asteroid, material mined for $ |
| HK | Hunter Killer missiles |
| HTT | Heavy Troop Transport |
| HVY | Heavy |
| IC | Iron Coalition - faction (MS) |
| Int | Interceptor |
| LB | Light Booster |
| LC | Light Cruiser - capitol ship |
| LRM | Long Range Missile |
| Lt | Light example Light Booster) |
| Lux | Luxury (Lxy) |
| MF | Missile Frigate - capitol ship |
| MG | PW Mini Gun |
| Mini | PW Mini Gun |
| Mk | Mark I, II, III (Level of tech) |
| MP | Mine Pack |
| MRM | Medium Range Missiles (Seekers) |
| MS | Medium Shield |
| MS | Microsoft Corporation |
| MSR | Microsoft Research Corporation -original game Dev's |
| Nan | Nanite repair weapon - repairs armor |
| Newb | Newbie - a brand new player - You :-} |
| NG | Nerve Gas Missile - captures bases |
| Nick | refers to your name that you use in game/forums |
| Nix | Phoenix - faction (Dev -Noir) |
| Nuke | Tactical Nuclear Missile - capitol ship's use only |
| OP | Outpost - basic base |
| Pali | Palisade Station - base used by GT |
| Pattie | Patroller - Giga only ship |
| PCII | Pook Core II - Pook is Dev |
| PL | EW Pulse Laser |
| Pod | Eject Pod (you eject into this when your ship dies) |
| PP | Pulse Probes |
| Probe | Early Warning System Probe |
| Prox | Proximity mine |
| PU | Pick Up,(to pickup an eject pod) |
| PW | Particle Weapon |
| RD | Rescue Drone |
| Ref | Refinery (miners dock here to offload He3) |
| Res | Aleph Resonator - missile |
| Rix | Rixian Unity - faction (MS) |
| RP | Rescue Probe |
| RPS | Rock, Paper, Scissors - core (Dr. Strnglv) |
| RS | Research Station -base- - GT only |
| Sanc | Sanctuary Probe - for pod pickup |
| SB | Stealth Bomber |
| SF | Stealth Fighter |
| SG | Squad Game |
| Si Mine | Silicon specialty mine - produces its own $ |
| Sig | Signature (Sig Cloak) |
| Sky (SC) | Skycap turret weapon |
| SL | Squad Leader |
| Snip | EW Sniper weapon |
| Spec | Special refinery - produces its own $ |
| Squad | Clans are called squads in Allegiance |
| SRM | Short Range Missile |
| SS | Small Shield |
| Sup | Supremacy Tech base |
| SW | Star Wars - core- (Dev by Weedman) |
| SY | Ship Yard |
| TAC | Tactical tech path/base |
| Tele | Teleport Receiver |
| TF | Technoflux Faction - (Dev by Vegeta) |
| TP | Teleport Receiver |
| TP (1)/(2) | Teleport Probe,-Mk 1 or 2 tech level |
| TT | Troop Transport |
| U mine | Uranium specialty mine - produces its own $ |
| Util | EW Utility weapon |
| Vet | Veteran Player |
| Vette | Corvette - capitol ship |
| Voob | Intermediate skill level player |
| XRM | Extra Long Range Missile |