Training index: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (interupted, will finish later) |
(re wrote page as an index, not a 'name and short description' thing.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is | This is an index of the many training programs and resources available. | ||
If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit [[Learning Guide]]. | |||
{| align="center" width=600 | {| align="center" width=600 | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:# | ! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | A | ||
|- | |||
| Allegiance Academy | |||
| [http://www.allegacademy.org/ www.allegacademy.org] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Allegiance Command School | | Allegiance Command School | ||
| [[ACS]] | | [[ACS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:# | | <font color="white">Spacer line</font> | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | C | |||
|- | |||
| Cadet Training Program | |||
| [[Cadet]] | |||
|- | |||
| Crash Courses | |||
| [http://www.allegacademy.org/lessons/crashcourse.shtml www.allegacademy.org] | |||
|- | |||
| <font color="white">Spacer line</font> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| F1 Help Menu | | F1 Help Menu | ||
| [[F1 Help Display|F1]] | |||
|- | |||
| <font color="white">Spacer line</font> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | N | |||
|- | |||
| Newbie-only Servers | |||
| [[Newbie Server]] | |||
|- | |||
| <font color="white">Spacer line</font> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | P | |||
|- | |||
| Phoenix Battle Guide | |||
| [http://www.allegacademy.org/dnld/Phoenix.pdf Phoenix.pdf] | |||
|- | |||
| <font color="white">Spacer line</font> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | T | |||
|- | |||
| TeamSpeak | |||
| [[TeamSpeak]] | |||
|- | |||
| Techtree Explorer | |||
| [http://www.allegacademy.org/dnld/Releases-TechTreeExplorer_1_0_0_2.msi TTE.msi] | |||
|- | |||
| Tigereye's Kit | |||
| [[TEK]] | |||
|- | |||
| Training Missions | |||
| Placeholder | | Placeholder | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
[[Category:Help - Learning to Play]] | [[Category:Help - Learning to Play]] | ||
Revision as of 09:23, 19 October 2007
This is an index of the many training programs and resources available.
If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit Learning Guide.
| A | |
|---|---|
| Allegiance Academy | www.allegacademy.org |
| Allegiance Command School | ACS |
| Spacer line | |
| C | |
| Cadet Training Program | Cadet |
| Crash Courses | www.allegacademy.org |
| Spacer line | |
| F | |
| F1 Help Menu | F1 |
| Spacer line | |
| N | |
| Newbie-only Servers | Newbie Server |
| Spacer line | |
| P | |
| Phoenix Battle Guide | Phoenix.pdf |
| Spacer line | |
| T | |
| TeamSpeak | TeamSpeak |
| Techtree Explorer | TTE.msi |
| Tigereye's Kit | TEK |
| Training Missions | Placeholder |
Stub This article is incomplete This is an article about a topic that should be covered in more detail by the FreeAllegiance Wiki, but is lacking in content.
You can help by improving it!