Maps: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Default Maps: EastWest description) |
|||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Topaz || Raveen || 2 || 14 || 1 || 1.86 || [[:File:M2xibtopaz.igc|Link]] || [[File:Topaz.png]] || | | Topaz || Raveen || 2 || 14 || 1 || 1.86 || [[:File:M2xibtopaz.igc|Link]] || [[File:Topaz.png]] || | ||
|- | |||
| Blender||UKDude||2||13||1||2||[[File:M2xibblender.igc]]||[[File:Blender.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Iron||||2||14||1||1.86||[[File:M2xibiron.igc]]||[[File:Iron.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Silver||||2||14||1||1.79||[[File:M2xibsilver.igc]]||[[File:Silver.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Radon||||2||14||1||1.93||[[File:M2xibradon.igc]]||[[File:Radon.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Xenon||||2||13||1||1.85||[[File:M2xibxenon.igc]]||[[File:Xenon.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Jasper||||2||15||1||1.6||[[File:M2xibjasper.igc]]||[[File:Jasper.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Ruby||||2||15||1||1.87||[[File:M2xibruby.igc]]||[[File:Ruby.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Garnet||||2||15||1||1.6||[[File:M2xibgarnet.igc]]||[[File:Garnet.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Sapphire||||2||15||1||1.47||[[File:M2xibsapphir.igc]]||[[File:Sapphire.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Sunstone||||2||12||1||1.5||[[File:M2xibsun.igc]]||[[File:Sunstone.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Jade||||2||13||1||1.69||[[File:M2xibjade.igc]]||[[File:Jade.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Quartz||||2||13||1||2||[[File:M2xibquartz.igc]]||[[File:Quartz.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Cobalt||||2||15||1||1.47||[[File:M2xibcobalt.igc]]||[[File:Cobalt.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Copper||||2||15||1||1.47||[[File:M2xibcopper.igc]]||[[File:Copper.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Boron||||2||12||1||1.5||[[File:M2xibboron.igc]]||[[File:Boron.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Dollar||||2||10||1||1.5||[[File:M2xibdollar.igc]]||[[File:Dollar.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Granite||||2||12||1||1.83||[[File:M2xibgran.igc]]||[[File:Granite.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Sodium||||2||12||1||1.5||[[File:M2xibsodium.igc]]||[[File:Sodium.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Carbon||||2||12||1||1.67||[[File:M2xibcarbon.igc]]||[[File:Carbon.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Zinc||||2||16||1||1.69||[[File:M2xibzinc.igc]]||[[File:Zinc.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Tin||||2||13||1||1.85||[[File:M2xibtin.igc]]||[[File:Tin.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Lead||||2||14||1||1.79||[[File:M2xiblead.igc]]||[[File:Lead.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Awesome||IB_||2||20||1||3.8||[[File:M2xibawe.igc]]||[[File:Awesome.png]]|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Revision as of 10:43, 20 April 2010
A full list of maps can be found on TheBored's map page. Not every server uses the same maps.
Default Maps
Custom maps
| Name | Creator | Teams | Sectors | Homes | Links per Sector | Download | Image | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DaVinci | juckto | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1.38 | Link | ![]() |
The head and halo sectors have internal alephs. These alephs are at 150% sig while the others in the sector are at 75%.
The head has two alephs to the neck. The head and the halo are set to home resources. |
| Dual Star | IB_ | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1.73 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Mica | Raveen | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.57 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Nova - Big | juckto | 2 | 20 | 2 | 1.55 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Nova - Small | juckto | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1.56 | Link | ![]() |
The sectors directly above/below blue/yellow are set to home resources. |
| Octagon | IB_ | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.60 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Pentagram | ??? | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2.00 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Pyrite | Raveen | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.75 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Pyrite - Limited | Raveen | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.42 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Pyrite - Polished | Raveen | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.92 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Schist | Raveen | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1.64 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Slate | Raveen | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1.45 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Topaz | Raveen | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.86 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Blender | UKDude | 2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | File:M2xibblender.igc | ![]() |
|
| Iron | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.86 | File:M2xibiron.igc | ![]() |
||
| Silver | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.79 | File:M2xibsilver.igc | ![]() |
||
| Radon | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.93 | File:M2xibradon.igc | ![]() |
||
| Xenon | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1.85 | File:M2xibxenon.igc | ![]() |
||
| Jasper | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.6 | File:M2xibjasper.igc | ![]() |
||
| Ruby | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.87 | File:M2xibruby.igc | ![]() |
||
| Garnet | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.6 | File:M2xibgarnet.igc | ![]() |
||
| Sapphire | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.47 | File:M2xibsapphir.igc | ![]() |
||
| Sunstone | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.5 | File:M2xibsun.igc | ![]() |
||
| Jade | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1.69 | File:M2xibjade.igc | ![]() |
||
| Quartz | 2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | File:M2xibquartz.igc | ![]() |
||
| Cobalt | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.47 | File:M2xibcobalt.igc | ![]() |
||
| Copper | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.47 | File:M2xibcopper.igc | ![]() |
||
| Boron | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.5 | File:M2xibboron.igc | ![]() |
||
| Dollar | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1.5 | File:M2xibdollar.igc | ![]() |
||
| Granite | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.83 | File:M2xibgran.igc | ![]() |
||
| Sodium | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.5 | File:M2xibsodium.igc | ![]() |
||
| Carbon | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.67 | File:M2xibcarbon.igc | ![]() |
||
| Zinc | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1.69 | File:M2xibzinc.igc | ![]() |
||
| Tin | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1.85 | File:M2xibtin.igc | ![]() |
||
| Lead | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.79 | File:M2xiblead.igc | ![]() |
||
| Awesome | IB_ | 2 | 20 | 1 | 3.8 | File:M2xibawe.igc | ![]() |








































































