Cadet I/Week 1: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: {| class="toc" style="float: right; border: 1px solid #aaa; border-spacing: 0;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" width=20% |- |align="center"|Cadet I '''Week One''' - Index |- | *[[Cadet 1/...)
 
m (Undo revision 14096 by Spunkmeyer (Talk))
 
(28 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="toc" style="float: right; border: 1px solid #aaa; border-spacing: 0;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" width=20%
{| style="float: right;"
|-
|-
|align="center"|Cadet I '''Week One''' - Index
|width=23| ||
{| class="toc" border: 1px solid #aaa; border-spacing: 0;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3"
|-
|align="center"|Cadet I{{-}}<b>Week One Index</b>{{-}}[{{SERVER}}{{localurl:Cadet I/Week 1|action=edit}} Edit]
|-
|-
|
|
*[[Cadet 1/Content|Current training program explained]]
*[[Cadet I/Winning the game|How a game of Allegiance is won]]
*[[Cadet 1/Mission statement|Mission statement]]
*[[Cadet I/Newbie servers|Newbie games]]
*[[Cadet 1/Winning the game|How a game of Allegiance is won]]
*[[Cadet I/Financial system|Income and money]]
*[[Cadet 1/Cores|What are cores?]]
*[[Cadet I/Hangar bay|The hangar bay]]
*[[Cadet 1/Newbie servers|Newbie servers]]
*[[Cadet I/Terminals|The interface terminals]]
*[[Cadet 1/Financial system|Income and money]]
*[[Cadet I/Radar grid|The radar grid]]
*[[Cadet 1/Hanger bay|The hanger bay]]
*[[Cadet I/Loadout|Preparing your ship before launch]]
*[[Cadet 1/Terminals|The interface terminals]]
*[[Cadet I/Cargo|Managing your cargo after launch]]
*[[Cadet 1/Radar grid|The radar grid]]
*[[Cadet I/Communication|Text and voice communication]]
*[[Cadet 1/Loadout|Preparing your ship before launch]]
*[[Cadet I/Abbreviations|Allegiance abbreviations]]
*[[Cadet 1/Cargo|Managing your cargo after launch]]
*[[Cadet I/HUD|Heads Up Display]]
*[[Cadet 1/Communication|Chatbox, Voicechats, and TeamSpeak]]
*[[Cadet I/Basic flying|Basic flying]]
*[[Cadet 1/Abbreviations|Allegiance abbreviations]]
*[[Cadet I/Remapping controls|Remapping default controls]]
*[[Cadet 1/HUD|Heads Up Display]]
*[[Cadet I/Minimap|Minimap]]
*[[Cadet 1/Basic flying|Basic flying]]
*[[Cadet I/Minimap icons|Minimap icons]]
*[[Cadet 1/Remapping controls|Remapping default controls]]
*[[Cadet I/Phases of the game I|Early game - Scouting and cons]]
*[[Cadet 1/Minimap|Minimap]]
*[[Cadet I/Read the Chat|Listening to your commander]]
*[[Cadet 1/Minimap icons|Minimap icons]]
*'''[[Cadet I/Week One review|Week One review]]'''
*[[Cadet 1/Phases of the game I|Game Phase I - Scout and defend initial cons]]
*[[Cadet 1/Read the Chat|Listening to your commander]]
*'''[[Cadet 1/Week One review|Week One review]]'''
|-
|-
|align=center|
|align=center|
----
----


'''[[Cadet 1|Pre]]{{-}}Week 1{{-}}[[Cadet 1/Targeting and Autopilot|2]]{{-}}[[Cadet 1/Probing midgame|3]]{{-}}[[Cadet 1/Cadet 2|After]]'''
'''[[Cadet I/Prereading Start|Start]]{{-}}Week 1{{-}}[[Cadet I/Week Two Start|2]]{{-}}[[Cadet I/Week Three Start|3]]{{-}}[[Cadet I/Appendix Start|Appx]] {{-}} [[Cadet I/Master Index|All]]
|}
|}
|}
 
<includeonly>[[Category:Cadet I Week 1]]</includeonly>
{{Warn|This page is a placeholder for info being copied from the Academy's Cadet I course.<br>
<noinclude>[[category:Cadet Templates]]</noinclude>
Please restrain yourself to editing the pages [[:Category:Wikify|marked for improvement]], and leave copying the bulk of the academy info to the Doc team.}}
 
<includeonly>[[Category:Cadet 1]]</includeonly>
<noinclude>[[category:Templates]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 23:43, 3 January 2012