Training index: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Crash course -> Cadet I)
m (added lawson's videos. unstubbed it.)
Line 29: Line 29:
| F1 Help Menu
| F1 Help Menu
| [[F1 Help Display|F1]]
| [[F1 Help Display|F1]]
|-
| <font color="white">Spacer line</font>
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | L
|-
| Lawson's Training Videos
| [[Lawson's Training Videos|Videos]]
|-
|-
| <font color="white">Spacer line</font>
| <font color="white">Spacer line</font>
Line 62: Line 69:




{{Stub}}
[[Category:Help - Learning to Play]]
[[Category:Help - Learning to Play]]

Revision as of 23:18, 21 October 2007

This is an index of the many training programs and resources available.

If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit Learning Guide.


A
Allegiance Academy www.allegacademy.org
Allegiance Command School ACS
Spacer line
C
Cadet Training Program Cadet
Cadet I www.allegacademy.org
Spacer line
F
F1 Help Menu F1
Spacer line
L
Lawson's Training Videos Videos
Spacer line
N
Newbie-only Servers Newbie Server
Spacer line
P
Phoenix Battle Guide Phoenix.pdf
Spacer line
T
TeamSpeak TeamSpeak
Techtree Explorer TTE.msi
Tigereye's Kit TEK
Training Missions Placeholder