Squad doubles tournament: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→‎Results: Redundant)
(→‎Table: This version doesn't support sortable tables <.<)
Line 33: Line 33:
=== Table ===
=== Table ===


{| cellpadding="20" cellspacing="0" border="1"
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="10" border="1"
!Team
!Ranking*
!Teams
!Points
!Played
!Played
!Points
!Bases Killed/Capped**
!Bases Killed/Capped
!Kills**
!Kills
|-
|-
|ACE/SF
|1st
|1
|[[ACE]]/[[SF]]
|1
|2
|2
|17
|17
|269
|269
|-
|-
|PK/SRM
|2nd
|[[PK]]/[[SRM]]
|1
|1
|1
|1
Line 52: Line 55:
|465
|465
|-
|-
|XT/SPQR
|2nd
|[[SysX]]/[[GB]]
|1
|1
|1
|0
|0
|-
|4th
|[[XT]]/[[SPQR]]
|0
|0
|2
|6
|6
|227
|227
|-
|-
|RT/BS
|4th
|1
|[[RT]]/[[BS]]
|0
|0
|2
|0
|0
|215
|215
|-
|SysX/GB
|0
|0
|0
|0
|}
|}
;<nowiki>*</nowiki>:Ranking is approximate (base kills and kills are not counted).
;<nowiki>**</nowiki>:Data valid as of April 26th.


==Related Articles==
==Related Articles==
*[[Squadron Tournament]]
*[[Squadron Tournament]]

Revision as of 10:01, 1 May 2008

2008 Doubles Squadron Tournament

2008's Squadron Doubles Tournament, led by Raveen, is designed to be a shorter event than the main Squadron Tournament and features bigger games by coupling squadrons together:

Games will play every two weeks starting April 6th, 2008.

Schedule

  • Day 1 -- April 6th
    • ACE/SF defeat XT/SPQR
    • PK/SRM defeat RT/BS
  • Day 2 -- April 20th
    • ACE/SF defeat RT/BS
    • XT/SPQR lose to SysX/GB
  • Day 3 -- May 4th
    • PK/SRM vs ACE/SF
    • RT/BS vs SysX/GB
  • Day 4 -- May 18th
    • SysX/GB vs ACE/SF
    • XT/SPQR vs PK/SRM
  • Day 5 -- June 1st
    • RT/BS vs XT/SPQR
    • SysX/GB vs PK/SRM


Table

Ranking* Teams Points Played Bases Killed/Capped** Kills**
1st ACE/SF 2 2 17 269
2nd PK/SRM 1 1 5 465
2nd SysX/GB 1 1 0 0
4th XT/SPQR 0 2 6 227
4th RT/BS 0 2 0 215


*
Ranking is approximate (base kills and kills are not counted).
**
Data valid as of April 26th.

Related Articles