Squad doubles tournament: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Saving as WIP - needs fixing)
 
No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
|ACE/SF
|ACE/SF
|1
|1
|17
|269
|-
|PK/SRM
|PK/SRM
|XT/SPQR
|RT/BS
|SysX/GB
|-
|1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|5
|465
|-
|XT/SPQR
|1
|1
|0
|0
|6
|227
|-
|-
|1
|RT/BS
|1
|1
|0
|0
|0
|0
|215
|-
|SysX/GB
|0
|0
|-
|17
|5
|6
|0
|0
|0
|0
|-
|269
|465
|227
|215
|0
|0
|}
|}

Revision as of 12:11, 17 April 2008

2008 Doubles Squadron Tournament

2008's Squadron Doubles Tournament, led by Raveen, is designed to be a shorter event than the main Squadron Tournament and features bigger games by coupling squadrons together:

Games will play every two weeks starting April 6th, 2008.

Schedule

  • Day 1 -- April 6th
    • ACE/SF vs XT/SPQR
    • PK/SRM vs RT/BS
  • Day 2 -- April 20th
    • ACE/SF vs RT/BS
    • XT/SPQR vs SysX/GB
  • Day 3 -- May 4th
    • PK/SRM vs ACE/SF
    • RT/BS vs SysX/GB
  • Day 4 -- May 18th
    • SysX/GB vs ACE/SF
    • XT/SPQR vs PK/SRM
  • Day 5 -- June 1st
    • RT/BS vs XT/SPQR
    • SysX/GB vs PK/SRM

Results

  • April 6th:
    • ACE/SF vs XT/SPQR - ACE/SF beat XT/SPQR
    • PK/SRM vs RT/BS - PK/SRM beat RT/BS

Table

Team Played Points Bases Killed/Capped Kills
ACE/SF 1 1 17 269
PK/SRM 1 1 5 465
XT/SPQR 1 0 6 227
RT/BS 1 0 0 215
SysX/GB 0 0 0 0