Cadet I/Minimap icons: Difference between revisions
(Leave this one alone for a bit guys, I'll be adding in the table from hell... gonna take a while) |
m (First table, maybe.... discussion in doc's office) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
''minimap icons | ''minimap icons | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Faction specific | |||
! | |||
! Std. | |||
! Enh. | |||
! Adv. | |||
|- | |||
| All | |||
| Small Constructor | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| All | |||
| Large Constructor | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! Basic | |||
! Enh. | |||
! Adv. | |||
|- | |||
| All but IC/TF | |||
| Miner | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| IC Only | |||
| Miner (ripcord capable) | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| TF Only | |||
| Miner (small rip capable) | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
! Lt. | |||
! Std. | |||
! Enh. | |||
|- | |||
| Lt. - Giga only | |||
| Carrier | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| All but TF | |||
| Caltrop Layer | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| All | |||
| Tower Layer | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| All | |||
| Deployed AC Tower | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| All | |||
| Deployed SC Tower | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| Phoenix Only | |||
| Nova Bomb Layer | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Phoenix Only | |||
| Small Rip [SR] Drone | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| Phoenix Only | |||
| Recon Drone | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| GT Only | |||
| Rescue Drone | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Phoenix Only | |||
| Assault Starbase | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| Phoenix Only | |||
| Assault Supremacy | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| Phoenix Only | |||
| Assault Expansion | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|- | |||
| Phoenix Only | |||
| Assault Tactical | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
| bgcolor="black" | | |||
|} | |||
{{Nav|Minimap|Phases of the game I}} | {{Nav|Minimap|Phases of the game I}} | ||
Revision as of 23:50, 7 January 2009
Images required This article is in need of more, better images. If you can, please take the appropriate screenshot and then contact an Allegwiki moderator for them to upload. As an ad interim measure, you can use [img] tags.
See the list of pictures which need to be retaken for more images that need help.
Wikify This article needs formatting This article is using features provided by Mediawiki poorly, if at all. For example, it may contain sections without
section formatting, lists without list formatting, links without link formatting, hardlinks to images, or similar issues.You can read the crashcourse and help by improving this article!
| ← Minimap | Phases of the game I → |
Minimap Icons
The minimap, being the extremely useful tool that it is for both information and navigation, provides pilots with a large array of icons to indicate what is contained in each sector. Note that only ship and station icons are ever displayed on the mini-map's bar.
In an attempt to increase the information conveyed by the minimap, core masters have developed their own sets of icons, increasing the level of detail conveyed by the minimap Because these are not as straightforward as the original icons, and because they differ from core to core, they will be listed here.
These are the complete icons used in the DN core. A special thanks to GreyVulpine for the chart!
A+ and the original MS 1.25 icons are located here.
minimap icons
| Faction specific | Std. | Enh. | Adv. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All | Small Constructor | |||
| All | Large Constructor | |||
| Basic | Enh. | Adv. | ||
| All but IC/TF | Miner | |||
| IC Only | Miner (ripcord capable) | |||
| TF Only | Miner (small rip capable) | |||
| Lt. | Std. | Enh. | ||
| Lt. - Giga only | Carrier | |||
| All but TF | Caltrop Layer | |||
| All | Tower Layer | |||
| All | Deployed AC Tower | |||
| All | Deployed SC Tower | |||
| Phoenix Only | Nova Bomb Layer | |||
| Phoenix Only | Small Rip [SR] Drone | |||
| Phoenix Only | Recon Drone | |||
| GT Only | Rescue Drone | |||
| Phoenix Only | Assault Starbase | |||
| Phoenix Only | Assault Supremacy | |||
| Phoenix Only | Assault Expansion | |||
| Phoenix Only | Assault Tactical |
| ← Minimap | Phases of the game I → |