Skutch-Newbie-Keybindings: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
TurkeyXIII (talk | contribs) (removed links to the downloads because they 404 now.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Skutch has provided four sets of suggested keybindings for new players. <strike>To use one of these presets, download the inputmap1.mdl and copy it to your Allegiance\Artwork folder (by default: C:\Program Files\Allegiance\Artwork).</strike> The downloads are no longer available. To use these key maps, you will have to assign the keys yourself using the 'Map Keys and Controls' option in game (esc, g, c). | |||
{|Cellpadding=5, cellspacing=0, align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa;" | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa;"|<br>'''Mouse and Keyboard with Number-pad<br><br> | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa;"|<br>'''Mouse and Keyboard without Number-pad<br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; border-bottom: transparent;"|[[Image:DeskTop Mouse.GIF|360px]] | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; border-bottom: transparent;"|[[Image:LapTop Mouse.GIF|360px]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; border-top: transparent;"| | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; border-top: transparent;"| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa;"|<br>'''Joystick and Keyboard with Number-pad<br><br> | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa;"|<br>'''Joystick and Keyboard without Number-pad<br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa;border-bottom: transparent;"|[[Image:DeskTop JoyStick.GIF|360px]] | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa;border-bottom: transparent;"|[[Image:LapTop JoyStick.GIF|360px]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; border-top: transparent;"| | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; border-top: transparent;"| | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
[[Category:Configuration]][[Category:External file]] | |||
Latest revision as of 03:33, 7 July 2013
Skutch has provided four sets of suggested keybindings for new players. To use one of these presets, download the inputmap1.mdl and copy it to your Allegiance\Artwork folder (by default: C:\Program Files\Allegiance\Artwork). The downloads are no longer available. To use these key maps, you will have to assign the keys yourself using the 'Map Keys and Controls' option in game (esc, g, c).
Mouse and Keyboard with Number-pad |
Mouse and Keyboard without Number-pad |
Joystick and Keyboard with Number-pad |
Joystick and Keyboard without Number-pad |